otorgó a XXX la coconcesión definitiva

English translation: granted the definitive concession

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:otorgar la concecion definitiva
English translation:granted the definitive concession
Entered by: Verónica Dolan

13:20 May 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / gas
Spanish term or phrase: otorgó a XXX la coconcesión definitiva
El Ministerio de Economía, Fomento y Reconstrucción, otorgó a XXX la concesión definitiva para la distribución de gas de red en las ciudades de XXXXX cuyo texto íntegro fue publicado en el Diario Oficial de fecha XXXX y reducido a escritura pública con fecha XXXX
Verónica Dolan
Argentina
granted XXX the definitive concession
Explanation:
Ésta es mi sugerencia.
Selected response from:

vrede (X)
Grading comment
gracias pense que ya le habia dado puntaje perdon por demorar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3granted XXX the definitive concession
vrede (X)
5definitively made XXX the concessionaire for ...
Rod Nelson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
granted XXX the definitive concession


Explanation:
Ésta es mi sugerencia.


    Conocimiento de las lenguas involucradas.
vrede (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias pense que ya le habia dado puntaje perdon por demorar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona de Logu: or awarded
14 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
15 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  MJ Barber
1 hr
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
definitively made XXX the concessionaire for ...


Explanation:
funziona mejor asì.

Rod Nelson
Canada
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search