zonas hidrocarburíferas no concesionadas

English translation: unlicenced hydrocarbon bearing zones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:zonas hidrocarburíferas no concesionadas
English translation:unlicenced hydrocarbon bearing zones
Entered by: posada

13:26 Apr 1, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: zonas hidrocarburíferas no concesionadas
La frase dice asi: "el gobierno trabaja en el diseño de un plan para interesar a que se realicen tareas de exploracion en zonas hidrocarburiferas aun no concesionadas"..
laste
unlicenced hydrocarbon bearing zones
Explanation:
Si.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unlicenced hydrocarbon bearing zones
posada
3unpenetrated/untapped hydrocarbon-bearing zones
PTLtda


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zonas hidrocarburíferas no concesionadas
unpenetrated/untapped hydrocarbon-bearing zones


Explanation:
...

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zonas hidrocarburíferas no concesionadas
unlicenced hydrocarbon bearing zones


Explanation:
Si.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search