Ángulo de giro

English translation: flip angle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ángulo de giro
English translation:flip angle
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:23 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Spanish term or phrase: Ángulo de giro
El ángulo de giro de una pieza de un zapato.

flip angle
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
I think is the best option
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rotation angle
Ernesto de Lara
3flip angle
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ángulo de giro
flip angle


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I think is the best option

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ángulo de giro
rotation angle


Explanation:
Because it can rotate in any direction.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search