poco familiarizado probablemente con los acontecimientos politicos

English translation: probably not too familiar with political events

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:poco familiarizado probablemente con los acontecimientos politicos
English translation:probably not too familiar with political events
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:08 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: poco familiarizado probablemente con los acontecimientos politicos
Sera necesario informar al lector,poco familiarizado probablemente con los acontecimientos politicos del año 1829 en BS As.
deborah
probably not too familiar with ( ) events
Explanation:
Será necesario informar al lector, poco familiarizado probablemente con los acontecimientos políticos = It will be necessary to inform readers who are probably not too familiar with political events
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3probably not too familiar with ( ) events
Henry Hinds
5 +1in all probability unacquainted with the political events
Refugio
4probably not very familiar with the political events
Martin Harvey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
probably not too familiar with ( ) events


Explanation:
Será necesario informar al lector, poco familiarizado probablemente con los acontecimientos políticos = It will be necessary to inform readers who are probably not too familiar with political events

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Harvey
0 min
  -> Gracias, Martín.

agree  Adriana de Groote
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adriana.

agree  Mar Brotons
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mar.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probably not very familiar with the political events


Explanation:
:)

Martin Harvey
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in all probability unacquainted with the political events


Explanation:
of 1829 in B.A.

http://www.eldritchpress.org/whh/ombu.htm

Refugio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search