líneas de unión

English translation: joining lines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:líneas de unión
English translation:joining lines
Entered by: America

14:37 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
Spanish term or phrase: líneas de unión
Las líneas para construir los gráficos tendrán el grosor siguiente:
.1 Líneas exteriores de cuadros: 0.10 cm.
.2 Líneas interiores: 0.05 cm.
.3 ¨Líneas de unión¨: grosor mínimo
muchas gracias.
America
joining lines
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias, henry y sonja.
saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1joining lines
Henry Hinds
4unifying lines
aykon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
líneas de unión
unifying lines


Explanation:
check google

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
líneas de unión
joining lines


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
gracias, henry y sonja.
saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonja29 (X)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sonja.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search