sistema de tirón con rodillo de tijera

English translation: pulling system with scissor-type ink roller

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de tirón con rodillo de tijera
English translation:pulling system with scissor-type ink roller
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

15:16 Apr 1, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / laminating machines
Spanish term or phrase: sistema de tirón con rodillo de tijera
Thanks again!!
patrick32
pulling system with cutting ink roller
Explanation:
I pieced this together from Collazo´s Diccionario de Términos Técnicos.

Hope that helps!

Bill
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Many Thanks: I've had to piece together quite a few with this one!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pulling system by scissor roller
posada
4pulling system with cutting ink roller
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de tirón con rodillo de tijera
pulling system with cutting ink roller


Explanation:
I pieced this together from Collazo´s Diccionario de Términos Técnicos.

Hope that helps!

Bill

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many Thanks: I've had to piece together quite a few with this one!!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema de tirón con rodillo de tijera
pulling system by scissor roller


Explanation:
See: http://www.x-graf.com/emaquina.asp?quina=print_cti&id=ang
En esta pagina web está la maquina con el texto descriptivo en Inglés.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search