segun me acredita

English translation: as he/she has shown

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:segun me acredita
English translation:as he/she has shown
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:16 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / deed
Spanish term or phrase: segun me acredita
Escritura de declaracion de obra nueva.

XXX, casado con YYY, provisto de DNI y NIF, segun me acredita, 00000000.
Lorna Thomson
as he/she has shown
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Great help! I thought it was along those lines but I wasn't just certain enough...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1as he/she has shown
Henry Hinds
3 -1according to my good reputation/name
PTLtda


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
according to my good reputation/name


Explanation:
...

PTLtda
Colombia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Wrong in context
4627 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as he/she has shown


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
Great help! I thought it was along those lines but I wasn't just certain enough...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search