con herederos de Don XXX

English translation: with the heirs of Mr. XXX

23:21 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / deed
Spanish term or phrase: con herederos de Don XXX
Escritura de declaracion de obra nueva.

Descripcion: Linderos; Norte, con herederos de Don XXX; Sur, Camino de PPP; Este......
Lorna Thomson
English translation:with the heirs of Mr. XXX
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Great! I had thought I must be missing something here, but it's straightforward enough... :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2with the heirs of Mr. XXX
Refugio
5with Mr. Don xxx's heirs
MATRIX TRANSL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with Mr. Don xxx's heirs


Explanation:
Just an idea.

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: You don't need both Don and Mr.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with the heirs of Mr. XXX


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Great! I had thought I must be missing something here, but it's straightforward enough... :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Burns
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Daniel

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search