Ley del Catastro Inmobiliario

English translation: land registry (and improvements) law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley del Catastro Inmobiliario
English translation:land registry (and improvements) law
Entered by: Xenia Wong

23:34 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / deed
Spanish term or phrase: Ley del Catastro Inmobiliario
Escritura de declaracion de obra nueva.

No se aporta ninguno de los documentos a los que hace referencia el articulo 41 del Real Decreto Legislativo xxx, Texto Refundido de la Ley del Catastro Inmobiliario.

I'm using Land Registry for Catastro, but it's putting it all together...?!Thanks!
Lorna Thomson
land registry (and improvements) law
Explanation:
Perhaps it is including land improvements....I don´t know. It depends on your context.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
I'm going with this one because my client is in the UK. Many thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Real Estate Tax Roll Law
Henry Hinds
4Real Estate Cadastre Law
mirta
4land registry (and improvements) law
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
land registry (and improvements) law


Explanation:
Perhaps it is including land improvements....I don´t know. It depends on your context.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
I'm going with this one because my client is in the UK. Many thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  jackstraw: Why not Land Registry Act? (It's Act, not Law)
4606 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Real Estate Cadastre Law


Explanation:
commence the process of a Real Estate Cadastre and Registration ... high priority to the establishment of the Real Estate Cadastre (REC). ...
environment.norad.no/projects.cfm?projectid=1073 - 9k - 13 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Real Estate Cadastre and Registration in Serbia
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Real Estate Cadastre and. Registration in Serbia. The government has recognised the need. for an effective national property rights ...
www.kadaster.nl/pdf/abroad_122004.pdf - Páginas similares

[PPT] Slide 0
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
... Real estate cadastre. 4. Real Estate Registration. Land books – property register, characteristic of 46% of the territory of Serbia (covering the whole ...
www.fias.net/Conferences/ LOCATING%20IN%20SERBIA-SPenev.ppt - Pág


Good luck,

Mirta :)


mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Real Estate Tax Roll Law


Explanation:
In USA it's "tax roll".

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 300




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search