Ley de Ordenacion de la Edificacion

English translation: Building Standards Law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley de Ordenación de la Edificación
English translation:Building Standards Law
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:48 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / deed
Spanish term or phrase: Ley de Ordenacion de la Edificacion
Escritura de declaracion de obra nueva.
Hago las advertencias legales y especialmente las referidas a la aplicacion de la ley de Ordenacion de la Edificacion.

Again, I thought the glossaries would lead me on this, but I can't find what I'm searching for...
Lorna Thomson
Building Standards Law
Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 617 for "Building Standards Law".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
I went with your weight of your experience on this one...!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Building Standards Law
Henry Hinds
5Law on Urban Management
mirta


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Law on Urban Management


Explanation:
Law on Urban Management or Law on Urban Organization.

Good luck,

Mirta :)

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Building Standards Law


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 617 for "Building Standards Law".

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
I went with your weight of your experience on this one...!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jackstraw: Just one detail, Henry, it should be "Act," shouldn't it? I've also found "Town Planning and Development Act" - phew...
4123 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search