CUADRO DE EXPLOTACION

English translation: (Flow)chart of Operations (or) Operational Flowchart

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CUADRO DE EXPLOTACION
English translation:(Flow)chart of Operations (or) Operational Flowchart
Entered by: Rebecca Jowers

17:02 Oct 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate / a retail park project
Spanish term or phrase: CUADRO DE EXPLOTACION
THIS IS FOR A FEASIBILITY AND FINANCIAL STUDY FOR A GOLF COURSE PROJECT PROPUESTA DEL MODEL DE EXPLOTACIÓN
RESUMEN CUADRO DE EXPLOTACIÓN AÑOS 1 12
Wibblet
(Flow)chart of Operations (or) Operational Flowchart
Explanation:
(shows how operations will play out over a period of time)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-10-11 17:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"modelo de explotación" is the operational model, while "cuadro de explotación" is the operational flowchart

Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks very much again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(Flow)chart of Operations (or) Operational Flowchart
Rebecca Jowers
5Business Plan
DCypher (X)
2pro forma income statement
SteveW


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Flow)chart of Operations (or) Operational Flowchart


Explanation:
(shows how operations will play out over a period of time)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-10-11 17:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"modelo de explotación" is the operational model, while "cuadro de explotación" is the operational flowchart



Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thanks very much again

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: Hi Rebecca! Yes, this is the correct answer here....
6 mins
  -> Thanks Robert. That's very nice of you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pro forma income statement


Explanation:
"cuadro de explotación" gets such a small number of hits in Google, I wonder if it's a standard expression (maybe "cuenta de explotación")

"income statement forecast" might be another possibility

SteveW
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Business Plan


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-11 18:40:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also Earnings projections (an integral part of business plan including concept, personnel involved, financing and expected profitability)

DCypher (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search