I.R.P.A.C.P.H. No.

English translation: Registered with the public register of administrators of condominium property owners' associations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:I.R.P.A.C.P.H. No.
English translation:Registered with the public register of administrators of condominium property owners' associations
Entered by: patinba

16:12 Feb 26, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Argentina
Spanish term or phrase: I.R.P.A.C.P.H. No.
In the letterhead of a condominium management company located in Buenos Aires, there is the company name followed by this abbreviation, which I can't find an expansion of. Ultimately I will leave it "as-is" but I'd like to include a note indicating what it is. Any ideas?

ADMINISTRACION [nombre de cia.]
I.R.P.A.C.P.H. No. #####
CUIT ##-########-#

Thanks in advance for any suggestions.
Heather Oland
Registered with the public register of administrators of horizontal property owners' associations
Explanation:
under No.

inscripto en el registro público de administradores de consorcios de propiedad horizontal

Registro Público de Administradores de la Provincia de Buenos Aires ...
www.ligadelconsorcista.org/.../registro-publico-administrad...
Translate this page
Mar 18, 2015 - Registro: Créase el Registro Público de Administradores de Consorcios de Propiedad Horizontal de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, el que estará a cargo de la ... Certificado de acreditación: El administrador solo puede acreditar ante los consorcios su condición de inscripto en el Registro, mediante un ...
ATENCIÓN ADMINISTRADORES. El Registro Público de ...
www.ligadelconsorcista.org/.../atencion-administradores-el-...
Translate this page
Jun 18, 2015 - 12 de la Ley Nº 941 pone en cabeza de los Administradores de Consorcios de Propiedad Horizontal inscriptos en el Registro creado por esa Ley, la obligación de ... Es menester poseer la matrícula activa en el Registro Público de Administradores de Consorcio de Propiedad Horizontal (en adelante RPA).
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help with the expansion of this acronym. For the bracketed translation I used philgoddard's suggestion of "registered condominium management company no."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Registered with the public register of administrators of horizontal property owners' associations
patinba
4Registered with the Public Registry of Commonhold Property Ownership Association
Andrea Altare


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Registered with the public register of administrators of horizontal property owners' associations


Explanation:
under No.

inscripto en el registro público de administradores de consorcios de propiedad horizontal

Registro Público de Administradores de la Provincia de Buenos Aires ...
www.ligadelconsorcista.org/.../registro-publico-administrad...
Translate this page
Mar 18, 2015 - Registro: Créase el Registro Público de Administradores de Consorcios de Propiedad Horizontal de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, el que estará a cargo de la ... Certificado de acreditación: El administrador solo puede acreditar ante los consorcios su condición de inscripto en el Registro, mediante un ...
ATENCIÓN ADMINISTRADORES. El Registro Público de ...
www.ligadelconsorcista.org/.../atencion-administradores-el-...
Translate this page
Jun 18, 2015 - 12 de la Ley Nº 941 pone en cabeza de los Administradores de Consorcios de Propiedad Horizontal inscriptos en el Registro creado por esa Ley, la obligación de ... Es menester poseer la matrícula activa en el Registro Público de Administradores de Consorcio de Propiedad Horizontal (en adelante RPA).

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help with the expansion of this acronym. For the bracketed translation I used philgoddard's suggestion of "registered condominium management company no."

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Davis: I'd just got there, a little too late :-) http://www.buenosaires.gob.ar/defensaconsumidor/administrado...
16 mins
  -> For once... Thanks Charles!

agree  philgoddard: "Registered with the register" is awkward, and people won't understand "horizontal property". You could simply say "registered condominium management company no."
1 hr
  -> Of course. Thanks.

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registered with the Public Registry of Commonhold Property Ownership Association


Explanation:
This is a special registry to register commonhold properties in Buenos Aires.

Andrea Altare
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search