Línea de Granulación Secado Collette-Vector...

English translation: granulation line

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Línea de granulación
English translation:granulation line
Entered by: Parrot

08:51 Jan 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science / laboratories
Spanish term or phrase: Línea de Granulación Secado Collette-Vector...
En otros casos la extracción de polvo está directamente conectada a un determinado equipo (Por ejemplo: Palas de Recubrimiento, Línea de Granulación Secado Collette - Vector, Secadero de Lecho Fluído)...
Gracias!!!
dany2303
granulation line, Collette (or) Vector dryer
Explanation:
Parece ser la descripción de una planta compuesta de varios elementos. Collette y Vector son marcas de secador.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4granulation line, Collette (or) Vector dryer
Parrot
4granulation line, Collette (or) Vector dryer
Parrot


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granulation line, Collette (or) Vector dryer


Explanation:
Parece ser la descripción de una planta compuesta de varios elementos. Collette y Vector son marcas de secador.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granulation line, Collette (or) Vector dryer


Explanation:
Parece ser la descripción de una planta compuesta de varios elementos. Collette y Vector son marcas de secador.
Sorry, se me olvidó la referencia.


    Reference: http://www.niroinc.com/html/pharma/phultima.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search