advocación

English translation: dedication

05:14 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: advocación
astronomia
Eva Vargas
English translation:dedication
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dedication
Luciano Monteiro
4Adovacation
Pedro Afonso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advocación
dedication


Explanation:
hth

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
3 hrs

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adovacation


Explanation:
My idea!

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search