mercado mundial de tripulaciones de alto nivel

English translation: global market of world-class crews

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mercado mundial de tripulaciones de alto nivel
English translation:global market of world-class crews
Entered by: Anna Moorby DipTrans

19:34 Apr 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Spanish term or phrase: mercado mundial de tripulaciones de alto nivel
Talking about Francisco Rivero Usabel:
Se le considera uno de los mejores tripulantes del mundo, y fue de los primeros en competir en el duro mercado mundial de tripulaciones de alto nivel, consiguiendo un puesto entre lo mejores.

Any ideas?
cheers
xx
Anna Moorby DipTrans
global market of world-class crews
Explanation:
Good Luck!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thanks guys
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1global market of world-class crews
bigedsenior
5"...worldswide market of high class crews"
Beta Cummins


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"...worldswide market of high class crews"


Explanation:
una sugerencia...
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-23 19:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo, the correct is WORLDWIDE

Beta Cummins
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global market of world-class crews


Explanation:
Good Luck!

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Thanks guys
xx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Have a nice weekend!!!!!!!!
1 hr
  -> thanks, gaby, and the same to you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search