con la especificacion, titulos 3.00, 3.01 y 3.02

English translation: shall comply with the specifications under sections 3.00, 301 and 3.02

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con la especificacion, titulos 3.00, 3.01 y 3.02
English translation:shall comply with the specifications under sections 3.00, 301 and 3.02
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:44 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Spanish term or phrase: con la especificacion, titulos 3.00, 3.01 y 3.02
Criterios de aceptacion o rechazo:

No se permitiran ni arrugas ni ondulaciones superficiales.

El aspecto visual cumplirá con la especificación, títulos 3.00, 3.01 y 3.02.

The above is in reference to a yacht or ship.

Thanks!
Lisa Roberts
France
shall comply as outlined in sections 3.00, 3.01 and 3.02 of the specifications
Explanation:
También:

shall comply with the specifications under sections 3.00, 301 and 3.02
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you smarttrans - I liked your second suggestion!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3with the specification(s?) in sections 3.00, 3.01, and 3.02
Patricia Rosas
3shall comply as outlined in sections 3.00, 3.01 and 3.02 of the specifications
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall comply as outlined in sections 3.00, 3.01 and 3.02 of the specifications


Explanation:
También:

shall comply with the specifications under sections 3.00, 301 and 3.02

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Thank you smarttrans - I liked your second suggestion!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with the specification(s?) in sections 3.00, 3.01, and 3.02


Explanation:
Not sure, but that's how I read it.

Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search