mecanismos de presión colectivos

English translation: mechanisms of collective pressure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mecanismos de presión colectivos
English translation:mechanisms of collective pressure
Entered by: Francone

22:37 Apr 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: mecanismos de presión colectivos
Contexto: Al reconocer en estas instituciones prácticas verticalistas, significa que en las mismas predominan la gestión individual y la tendencia a una negociación distante de los mecanismos de presión colectivos.
Francone
mecanisms of collective pressure
Explanation:
traduccion integral
Selected response from:

abiggers
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mecanisms of collective pressure
abiggers
3mechanisms of peer pressure
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mecanismos de presión colectivos
mechanisms of peer pressure


Explanation:
PDF] Unclassified SG/LEG(2002)1 SG/LE G (2002)1 Un cl assi fi ed
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... CONCLUSION: WHEN CAN PEER REVIEW AND PEER PRESSURE BE EFFECTIVE? ...
traditional legal enforcement mechanism, peer review works as a sort of “soft ...
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/33/16/1955285.pdf

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mecanismos de presión colectivos
mecanisms of collective pressure


Explanation:
traduccion integral

abiggers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: mechanisms - Collective pressure from all communities on Government to reduce waste packaging; create legislation http://www.xtremewaste.org.nz/huiplan.html
29 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
1 hr

agree  RebeW
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search