cuerpo técnico de transición - incorporación al plantel

English translation: part time coaches and trainers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuerpo técnico de transición
English translation:part time coaches and trainers
Entered by: PTLtda

15:18 Apr 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Spanish term or phrase: cuerpo técnico de transición - incorporación al plantel
Ambas frases pertenecen al ámbito del fútbol.
MariaW
part time coaches and trainers - joining the staff
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

PTLtda
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1technical transition team - joining the staff
bigedsenior
3part time coaches and trainers - joining the staff
PTLtda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuerpo técnico de transición - incorporación al plantel
technical transition team - joining the staff


Explanation:
Of course more context would help.

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> thanks, gaby

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuerpo técnico de transición - incorporación al plantel
part time coaches and trainers - joining the staff


Explanation:
hth

PTLtda
Colombia
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search