realizaron una validación final de los instrumentos adaptados

English translation: performed a final validation of the adapted instruments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:realizaron una validación final de los instrumentos adaptados
English translation:performed a final validation of the adapted instruments
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

02:26 Apr 1, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Surveying
Spanish term or phrase: realizaron una validación final de los instrumentos adaptados
El objetivo de la capacitación fue familiarizar a los encuestadores con los cuestionarios y entrenarlos en su aplicación. Los encuestadores practicaron usando los cuestionarios, y en el proceso realizaron una validación final de los instrumentos adaptados, en la zona de San Pedro.
Erin05 (X)
performed a final validation of the adapted instruments
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1performed a final validation of the adapted instruments
Leopoldo Gurman
5they made a final check of the adjusted equipment
bigedsenior


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realizaron una validación final de los instrumentos adaptados
performed a final validation of the adapted instruments


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, estimada Xen! =:)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
realizaron una validación final de los instrumentos adaptados
they made a final check of the adjusted equipment


Explanation:
adaptado=adjusted Espasa Calpe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-01 02:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... These nuclides are adequately detected with laboratory survey meters. ... A <<<final check>>> must be conducted using filter paper wipes as outlined for 3H. ...
www.asu.edu/radiationsafety/RAM_Survey.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Point of Beginning v2... Verifying positions with a handheld GPS unit while the original survey is in progress, or as a <<<final check>>> on other GPS equipment, could save your ...
www.pobonline.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/ Article/1,9169,112967,00.html -



bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search