respuesta del RFP

English translation: response to the RFP

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:respuesta del RFP
English translation:response to the RFP
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

23:22 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: respuesta del RFP
RFP: PROVISIÓN DE CONEXIÓN BASADAS EN ADSL




REFERENCIA RESPUESTA DEL RFP
VERSIÓN 01
sibila
response to the RFP
Explanation:
RFP is in English = Request for Proposals
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1request for project
Jordana
5response to the RFP
Marian Greenfield
4request for proposal
Parrot


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
request for project


Explanation:
in engineering

Jordana
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorantes
23 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
response to the RFP


Explanation:
RFP is in English = Request for Proposals

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
request for proposal


Explanation:
The Spanish term in Routledge (Telecoms) is "solicitud de respuesta".


    Routledge
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search