Tanques externos de almacenaje

English translation: External Storage Tanks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tanques externos de almacenaje
English translation:External Storage Tanks
Entered by: Paul Stevens

11:41 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Tanques externos de almacenaje
Traducción de un certificado de asistencia a un curso. Es el nombre del curso.
Eloisa
External Storage Tanks
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5External Storage Tanks
Paul Stevens
4Storage of External Containers
jafroome


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Storage of External Containers


Explanation:
Experience

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
External Storage Tanks


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search