en la tecnica de aplicaciones domesticas e industriales.

English translation: Used in industrial & domestic applications

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en la tecnica de aplicaciones domesticas e industriales.
English translation:Used in industrial & domestic applications
Entered by: Jose Villarroel

12:37 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: en la tecnica de aplicaciones domesticas e industriales.
Industrial valves are used in this area.
seanmac
United Kingdom
Used in industrial & domestic applications
Explanation:
Familiar with these terms daily, due to my daytime job.
Selected response from:

Jose Villarroel
Grading comment
Thankyou..
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Used in industrial & domestic applications
Jose Villarroel
4 +1On industrial and domestic applications technique
Ivan Sanchez
5In the residential and industrial applications technique
Irene Cudich
4.... have industrial and home use
Gail


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In the residential and industrial applications technique


Explanation:
none needed


    own experience
Irene Cudich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
On industrial and domestic applications technique


Explanation:
Just points to the field(s) where these industrial valves are used.

Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Maripa...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... have industrial and home use


Explanation:
Colloquially put!

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Used in industrial & domestic applications


Explanation:
Familiar with these terms daily, due to my daytime job.

Jose Villarroel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Thankyou..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search