llave de corte de paso total

English translation: full-flow shut-off valve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:llave de corte de paso total
English translation:full-flow shut-off valve
Entered by: Patricia Ferreira Larrieux

08:37 Jan 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: llave de corte de paso total
La oración es:
Llave de corte de paso total de DN-25 PN-16

(Se refiere a un secadero de gas)
edurne
full-flow shut-off valve
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. Puedes ver el enlace que te pongo aquí abajo.

Saludos,
Patricia Ferreira
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias Patricia, Edurne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4full-flow shut-off valve
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
4full-flow shut-off valve
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full-flow shut-off valve


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. Puedes ver el enlace que te pongo aquí abajo.

Saludos,
Patricia Ferreira



    Reference: http://foreandaftmarine.com/37-7010110.htm
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 112

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full-flow shut-off valve


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. Puedes ver el enlace que te pongo aquí abajo.

Saludos,
Patricia Ferreira



    Reference: http://foreandaftmarine.com/37-7010110.htm
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Gracias Patricia, Edurne.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search