vigencia tolerable (Mexico)

English translation: reasonable validity

00:47 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / oil and gas drilling
Spanish term or phrase: vigencia tolerable (Mexico)
"...o contar con las pruebas de tension garantizada del cable instalado en el malacate con una vigencia tolerable." (Semisubmersible drilling rig)
guillen
United States
English translation:reasonable validity
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4result which is within permissible limits
TechLawDC
4reasonable validity
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reasonable validity


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
result which is within permissible limits


Explanation:
(general translation because not enough context is given)

TechLawDC
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 463




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search