Diagramacion

English translation: layout

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diagramación
English translation:layout
Entered by: Valeria Verona

17:25 May 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Diagramacion
Diagramacion de la pista de esqui nordico.
maria
layout
Explanation:
Es una opción. Suerte.
V.
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Diagram.
Adriana Torres
4 +1Outline, Sketch, Display
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1layout
Valeria Verona


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
layout


Explanation:
Es una opción. Suerte.
V.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Outline, Sketch, Display


Explanation:
Other suggestions, simply. Valeria's answer certainly is good.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12677

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
3 hrs
  -> thank you, adrito :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diagram.


Explanation:
Nordic ski track diagram.
(Although I also agree with the other two answers).

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search