flama de chorro

English translation: jet flame

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:flama de chorro
English translation:jet flame
Entered by: swisstell

17:16 Dec 14, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: flama de chorro
El gas se encenderá generando una flama de chorro
Laura Cordero
Mexico
jet flame
Explanation:
y un saludo
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3jet flame
swisstell
3ver
Juan R. Migoya (X)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jet flame


Explanation:
y un saludo

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: 100 %
2 hrs

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ver


Explanation:
Mira en http://www.proz.com/kudoz/594269 a ver si te sirve.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya (X)
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search