Proyecto de Adjudicación

English translation: adjudication project.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Proyecto de Adjudicación
English translation:adjudication project.
Entered by: Stefan Wollinger (X)

07:34 Dec 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Proyecto de Adjudicación
Este plan de ejecución recoge las unidades del Proyecto de Adjudicación y las referentes a la Seguridad y Salud,
adjudication project.
Explanation:
find that in your context.
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 08:01:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

McMillan Associates - Construction Management - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... co.uk. Mobile: 07770 575 170. adjudication. project managment. support
services. contact us. site developed by www.rohansolutions.co.uk.
www.mcmillanassociates.co.uk/ - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Water Law - Oregon - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... matters. Carl V. Ullman is the Director of the Water Adjudication Project
for the Klamath Tribes in Chiloquin, Oregon. He represents ...
www.theseminargroup.net/htmls/ seminars/03wator/faculty.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

RS 2477 Project - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Since 1993, the Department of Natural Resources (DNR) has received varying levels
of funding to pursue a research and adjudication project for RS 2477 rights-of ...
www.dnr.state.ak.us/mlw/trails/rs2477/index.cfm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Paso del Norte Water Task Force - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Improvement District No. 1. It was not until 1996, however, that the State
Engineer\'s Office agreed to undertake the adjudication project.
www.sharedwater.org/News/ArchivedNews/ pr_critics010808.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger (X)
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5project allotment
Maria Luisa Duarte
3adjudication project.
Stefan Wollinger (X)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adjudication project.


Explanation:
find that in your context.
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 08:01:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

McMillan Associates - Construction Management - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... co.uk. Mobile: 07770 575 170. adjudication. project managment. support
services. contact us. site developed by www.rohansolutions.co.uk.
www.mcmillanassociates.co.uk/ - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Water Law - Oregon - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... matters. Carl V. Ullman is the Director of the Water Adjudication Project
for the Klamath Tribes in Chiloquin, Oregon. He represents ...
www.theseminargroup.net/htmls/ seminars/03wator/faculty.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

RS 2477 Project - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Since 1993, the Department of Natural Resources (DNR) has received varying levels
of funding to pursue a research and adjudication project for RS 2477 rights-of ...
www.dnr.state.ak.us/mlw/trails/rs2477/index.cfm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Paso del Norte Water Task Force - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Improvement District No. 1. It was not until 1996, however, that the State
Engineer\'s Office agreed to undertake the adjudication project.
www.sharedwater.org/News/ArchivedNews/ pr_critics010808.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares



Stefan Wollinger (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Thanks

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Proyecto de Adjudicación
project allotment


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search