sistemas de gesti贸n de contactos salientes

English translation: outbound contacts management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestion de contactos salientes
English translation:outbound contacts management
Entered by: subi (X)

16:07 Jan 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas de gesti贸n de contactos salientes
CRM on demand
subi (X)
outbound contact management systems
Explanation:
Outbound Contact Management System - Software, Hardware, Services ...
... a robust predictive dialer and an outbound contact management system. ... for both inbound
and outbound multi-channel ... Relationship Management (CRM) solution that ...
www.knowledgestorm.com/.../Outbound Contact Management Syst... Outbound%20Contact%20Management%20System - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Contact Management System Software - Software, Hardware, Services ...
... provides an end-to-end solution that includes CRM, Applicant Tracking ... that incorporates
a robust predictive dialer and an outbound contact management system. ...
knowledgestorm.techtarget.com/.../ Contact%20Management%20System%20Software - 101k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

agtranslat
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. This is exactly was I was looking for.
Subi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1management system for current contacts
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
5outbound contact management systems
agtranslat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management system for current contacts


Explanation:
CRM term

Whether these people are called customers, clients, members, friends, or
prospects, you need ***current contact*** information to stay in touch. ...
equillia.com/000030.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

CRM - Customer Relationship Management CRM software by Oncontact ...
... is very valuable when prospecting ***new contacts [VERSUS CURRENT]***and servicing ... and modules associated
with a CRM system. ... rollout was described by our senior management as the ...
crm.oncontact.com/customer-relationship-management/ product/ - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Functionality of Customer Relationship Management \(CRM\) Software

... increase margin by comparing ***current*** customers with ... satisfaction by Relationship
Management targeted to ... by improved quality of contacts (process reliability ...
www.dynamia.ch/technologies/Fuctionality.pdf - Similar pages


... Management: Integration with Contact Management Contact Context: Multiple ... MS Outlook)
Option : Contacts, e-Mails ... is created Current Contact Contact (and Contact ...
www.lim.ethz.ch/crm/ Functionality%20of%20CRM%20Software.pdf - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sethia
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistemas de gesti贸n de contactos salientes
outbound contact management systems


Explanation:
Outbound Contact Management System - Software, Hardware, Services ...
... a robust predictive dialer and an outbound contact management system. ... for both inbound
and outbound multi-channel ... Relationship Management (CRM) solution that ...
www.knowledgestorm.com/.../Outbound Contact Management Syst... Outbound%20Contact%20Management%20System - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Contact Management System Software - Software, Hardware, Services ...
... provides an end-to-end solution that includes CRM, Applicant Tracking ... that incorporates
a robust predictive dialer and an outbound contact management system. ...
knowledgestorm.techtarget.com/.../ Contact%20Management%20System%20Software - 101k - Cached - Similar pages


agtranslat
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 276
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. This is exactly was I was looking for.
Subi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search