ágiles de bajo-costo

English translation: Low-cost agile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ágiles de bajo-costo
English translation:Low-cost agile
Entered by: Gabriela González

15:27 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Television products
Spanish term or phrase: ágiles de bajo-costo
Context:

Compania X Sistemas
Index
Productos TV
Comercializamos productos para televisión tales como excitadores, transmisores y receptores TV de baja y/o mediana potencia, de 5, 10 y 20 KW, transmisores de TV Digital, ágiles de bajo-costo, enlaces de microondas, móviles, sistemas offsett así como sistemas MMDS, control remoto y unidades de conmutación.
Donovan Libring
Low-cost agile
Explanation:
LOW-COST AGILE TV TRANSMITTERS AND TRANSPOSERS

Find more information here:
http://www.screen.it/uk/products70.html

Selected response from:

Gabriela González
Grading comment
thank you gabriela

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Low-cost agile
Gabriela González
4 +2low-cost agile
Paula Morabito


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Low-cost agile


Explanation:
LOW-COST AGILE TV TRANSMITTERS AND TRANSPOSERS

Find more information here:
http://www.screen.it/uk/products70.html




    Reference: http://www.screen.it/uk/products70.html
Gabriela González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you gabriela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shawn Keeney
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ágiles de bajo-costo
low-cost agile


Explanation:
Low-cost agile TV transmitters - Screen Service Italia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Screen Service Italia manufactures equipment for analog and digital television
broadcasting: transmitters, transposers, microwave links, modulators, ...
www.screen.it/uk/products70.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] IAC-02-IAA.11.3.02 BILSAT-1: A LOW-COST, AGILE, EARTH OBSERVATION ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... BILSAT-1: A LOW-COST, AGILE, EARTH OBSERVATION. MICROSATELLITE FOR TURKEY.
Andy Bradford, Luis M Gomes, Prof. Sir Martin Sweeting. Surrey Space Centre ...
www.bilten.metu.edu.tr/Web_2002_v1/ en/publications/bilten_IAF2002_mission.pdf - Páginas similares

Data Sheets on Qlusters Inc. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... To be truly successful at delivering low-cost, agile, and dependable ...
platform delivers on the promise of utility computing – low-cost, agile, ...
www.qlusters.com/docs/cmPage.php?pageId=22 - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] SE MPRE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... low-cost,agile,and predictable IT services – by enabling the intelligent.
management of server resources.IT personnel use the SEMPRE policy engine to ...
www.qlusters.com/docs/ img/dyn/docs/Automation_DS_mech.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.qlusters.com ]

[PDF] Low-cost Agile TV Transmitters and Transposers
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... SCE 100U-T 10W UHF LOW-COST AGILE TRANSMITTER. Raffreddamento convenzionale.
Controlli AGC e ALC. Eccellente figura di rumore. ...
www.advicom.ec/pdf/screen service/low-costagile.pdf - Páginas similares

RANS Aircraft Main Page - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Low cost, agile, fast, and 2 seats. S-12XL AIRAILE 2-place pusher in 3
configurations.Good on floats. S-12S AIRAILE Dope and Fabric version of the ...
www.rans.com/aircraft.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

RFID Journal - OATSystems Bets on Low-Cost RFID - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Just as ThingMagic was hired to develop a reference specification for a low-cost
agile reader, OAT was hired to develop the software framework. ...
www.rfidjournal.com/article/ articleview/40/1/1/definitions_off - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares



Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shawn Keeney
1 hr
  -> Thanks again!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby31!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search