servicios estructurados y no estructurados

English translation: structured and unstructured services

23:07 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Ethernet interfaces
Spanish term or phrase: servicios estructurados y no estructurados
Ambos tipos de interfaces deberan permitir la opcion de servicios estructurados y no estructurados la cual debera ser configurable por software.
Document type: Telecomms-Any ideas what "servicios estructurados" might be in this particular context ?
Sandra Kirley
United Kingdom
English translation:structured and unstructured services
Explanation:
many more precise options too:


... that provides ***structured and unstructured circuit emulation services (CES)***
for T1/E1 streams across a packet network based on Ethernet technology.
products.zarlink.com/product_profiles/ZL50110.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Introduction to Circuit Emulation Services over Ethernet
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... integrates emerging Ethernet services along with full- ... interfacing both
structured and unstructured TDM modes. of operation. ...
www.metroethernetforum.org/ PDFs/WhitePapers/Introduction-to-CESoE.pdf - Similar pages

Nortel Networks: Products, Services & Solutions - Passport 20000 ...
... structured and unstructured; PVCs, SVCs, and SPVCs. Frame relay services ...
above plus integrated Gigabit Ethernet on voice services processor (VSP) ...
www.nortelnetworks.com/products/ 01/passport/wan/p20k/techspecs.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Making the Packet Connection with TDM-over-IP: A Technology Primer ...
... services to a less costly network, and announcing more IP or Ethernet services
based on ... support structured and unstructured circuit transport. ...
www.analogzone.com/nett0809.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
Thankyou very much !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3structured and non-structured services
Ernesto de Lara
5 +2structured and unstructured services
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
structured and non-structured services


Explanation:
tal cual


    Reference: http://www.cisco.com/univercd/cc/td/doc/product/atm/ls1010s/...
Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
5 mins
  -> gracias Leopoldo

agree  mirta: :)
2 hrs
  -> gracias mirta

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gracias gaby31

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
structured and unstructured services


Explanation:
many more precise options too:


... that provides ***structured and unstructured circuit emulation services (CES)***
for T1/E1 streams across a packet network based on Ethernet technology.
products.zarlink.com/product_profiles/ZL50110.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Introduction to Circuit Emulation Services over Ethernet
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... integrates emerging Ethernet services along with full- ... interfacing both
structured and unstructured TDM modes. of operation. ...
www.metroethernetforum.org/ PDFs/WhitePapers/Introduction-to-CESoE.pdf - Similar pages

Nortel Networks: Products, Services & Solutions - Passport 20000 ...
... structured and unstructured; PVCs, SVCs, and SPVCs. Frame relay services ...
above plus integrated Gigabit Ethernet on voice services processor (VSP) ...
www.nortelnetworks.com/products/ 01/passport/wan/p20k/techspecs.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Making the Packet Connection with TDM-over-IP: A Technology Primer ...
... services to a less costly network, and announcing more IP or Ethernet services
based on ... support structured and unstructured circuit transport. ...
www.analogzone.com/nett0809.pdf - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thankyou very much !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
4 mins

agree  bigedsenior
27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search