alarmas de disparo de cruce de umbrales

English translation: threshold-triggered alarms

09:45 Apr 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Operational Management
Spanish term or phrase: alarmas de disparo de cruce de umbrales
con la posibilidad de poder aprovisionar las alarmas de disparo de cruce de umbrales,
Sandra Kirley
United Kingdom
English translation:threshold-triggered alarms
Explanation:
Voice Network Traffic Studies
... Threshold-triggered Alarms: High Trunk Group Utilization, All Trunks Busy, No Seizures for a Trunk Group, Erratic Trunk ...www.impacttech.com/html/traffic_studies.html - 8k - Cached - More from this site
http://www.mmci.net/pd43.html
... assuming BPV alarm is enabled). ES and UAS employ threshold-triggered alarms, but these alarms are declared as soon as ...www.mmci.net/pd43.html
Selected response from:

Shawn Keeney
Grading comment
Thanks Shawn !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4threshold-triggered alarms
Shawn Keeney
4threshold trip alarms
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
threshold trip alarms


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
threshold-triggered alarms


Explanation:
Voice Network Traffic Studies
... Threshold-triggered Alarms: High Trunk Group Utilization, All Trunks Busy, No Seizures for a Trunk Group, Erratic Trunk ...www.impacttech.com/html/traffic_studies.html - 8k - Cached - More from this site
http://www.mmci.net/pd43.html
... assuming BPV alarm is enabled). ES and UAS employ threshold-triggered alarms, but these alarms are declared as soon as ...www.mmci.net/pd43.html

Shawn Keeney
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks Shawn !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search