Kiosco Multimedia

English translation: Multimedia Kiosk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Kiosco Multimedia
English translation:Multimedia Kiosk
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo (X)

04:21 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / 3D SECURE
Spanish term or phrase: Kiosco Multimedia
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo (X)
Multimedia Kiosk
Explanation:
Creo que a esto se refieren.

Apunix Multimedia Kiosk - [ Traduzca esta página ]Custom designed kiosk hardware and software solutions for the UNIX marketplace.
www.apunix.com/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


Apunix Multimedia Kiosk - [ Traduzca esta página ]Apunix provides leading edge custom designed kiosk solutions.
www.apunix.com/news/appliances.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


Times Multimedia-Kiosk - [ Traduzca esta página ]Times Multimedia - The exciting world of multimedia. Entertainment and Education on computers.
store.indiatimes.com/multimedia/kiosk.jsp - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares


LookSmart - Directory - Multimedia Kiosk Developers - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Multimedia Kiosk Developers - Official corporate sites for developers specializing in multimedia kiosk installations. Directory Listings About ...
search.looksmart.com/p/browse/ us1/us317831/us317877/us53891/us154717/us98300/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares


LookSmart - Directory - Multimedia Kiosk Software - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Multimedia Kiosk Software - Kiosk developers can find browsers, ... Zeal community and help build the "Multimedia Kiosk Software" Directory Category. ...
search.looksmart.com/p/browse/us1/ us317831/us317877/us53891/us154717/us1033285/ - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de search.looksmart.com ]

Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Multimedia Kiosk
Adriana de Groote
5Multimedia booth
MATRIX TRANSL
4Multimedia Stand
Gustavo Caldas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Multimedia booth


Explanation:
Hope that helps!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Multimedia Kiosk


Explanation:
Creo que a esto se refieren.

Apunix Multimedia Kiosk - [ Traduzca esta página ]Custom designed kiosk hardware and software solutions for the UNIX marketplace.
www.apunix.com/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


Apunix Multimedia Kiosk - [ Traduzca esta página ]Apunix provides leading edge custom designed kiosk solutions.
www.apunix.com/news/appliances.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


Times Multimedia-Kiosk - [ Traduzca esta página ]Times Multimedia - The exciting world of multimedia. Entertainment and Education on computers.
store.indiatimes.com/multimedia/kiosk.jsp - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares


LookSmart - Directory - Multimedia Kiosk Developers - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Multimedia Kiosk Developers - Official corporate sites for developers specializing in multimedia kiosk installations. Directory Listings About ...
search.looksmart.com/p/browse/ us1/us317831/us317877/us53891/us154717/us98300/ - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares


LookSmart - Directory - Multimedia Kiosk Software - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Multimedia Kiosk Software - Kiosk developers can find browsers, ... Zeal community and help build the "Multimedia Kiosk Software" Directory Category. ...
search.looksmart.com/p/browse/us1/ us317831/us317877/us53891/us154717/us1033285/ - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de search.looksmart.com ]



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ernesto

agree  Russell Gillis: Correct - that is what we call them (I worked for a manufacturer that builds them).
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Russell

agree  Patrice
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby!

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Multimedia Stand


Explanation:
opciones...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search