Servicio de procesamiento de voz y datos

English translation: Voice and data processing services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Servicio de procesamiento de voz y datos
English translation:Voice and data processing services
Entered by: AltoSignificado

14:43 Feb 5, 2020
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Spanish term or phrase: Servicio de procesamiento de voz y datos
¿Cómo puedo traducir el término del tema al inglés?
“LA ARRENDATARIA” tendrá derecho a contratar, a su cuenta y cargo, los servicios públicos y privados que considere necesarios para la adecuada operación de “EL INMUEBLE” como pueden ser, entre otros, en forma enunciativa más no limitativa, servicios de procesamiento de voz y datos.
Gracias
AltoSignificado
Voice and data processing services
Explanation:
In the telecom industry, voice is used, especially in opposition to data.
Selected response from:

Debora Blake
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Voice and data processing services
Debora Blake
5speech and data processing services
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
speech and data processing services


Explanation:
Son términos usados con frecuencia.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Maltempo
3 mins
  -> Thanks! Grazie!

disagree  Debora Blake: Lo siento, pero "speech" se usa más in contextos lingüísticos y no para la industria de telecomunicaciones.
26 mins

neutral  philgoddard: Speech processing is things like dictation, which process meaning as well as sound
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Voice and data processing services


Explanation:
In the telecom industry, voice is used, especially in opposition to data.



    https://electronics.stackexchange.com/questions/55508/difference-between-voice-and-data-services
Debora Blake
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James A. Walsh
20 mins
  -> Thank you, James!

agree  philgoddard
1 hr
  -> Thanks you, Phil!

agree  neilmac
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, neilmac!

agree  Yvonne Gallagher
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search