administración compartida

English translation: Shared Distribution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:administración compartida
English translation:Shared Distribution
Entered by: yolanda Speece

16:01 Oct 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / Customer care, billing and provisioning software for telcommunications
Spanish term or phrase: administración compartida
La entrega 1 incluye los teléfonos públicos inteligentes de larga distancia y los monederos de administración compartida.

two-way payphones?
jmf (X)
Shared distribution
Explanation:
http://www.soi.wide.ad.jp/class/99007/slides/25/11.html
http://www.rric.net/

These websites may offer some explanation of what you are looking for.
I hope they help.

Good luck,
Yoli
Selected response from:

yolanda Speece
Grading comment
Thank you, this fits the context
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Shared Management
CarolynB
5Shared distribution
yolanda Speece


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
administración compartida
Shared Management


Explanation:
c of Common Resources: Strengthening local skills
Shared Management of Common Resources: Strengthening Local Skills IIED Issue
Paper no. 94. Bernard Bonnet 2000. For many years, the ...
www.iucn.org/themes/pmns/ OldWebsite/collaborative/bonnet.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SHARED MANAGEMENT OF WATER AND REDUCTION OF THE IMPACT OF THERMAL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
EDF 09/2003 SHARED MANAGEMENT OF WATER AND REDUCTION OF THE IMPACT OF THERMAL POWER
PLANTS Water is at the origin of 16.7% of the electricity generated in the


CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins

agree  Deborah Workman
1 hr

agree  Elbia Vega
1 hr

agree  Marina Torroja: yesss
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administración compartida
Shared distribution


Explanation:
http://www.soi.wide.ad.jp/class/99007/slides/25/11.html
http://www.rric.net/

These websites may offer some explanation of what you are looking for.
I hope they help.

Good luck,
Yoli

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, this fits the context




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search