con información y ambientes reales atendiendo

English translation: using real information under actual field conditions to deal with

15:09 Oct 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / Customer care, billing and provisioning software for telcommunications
Spanish term or phrase: con información y ambientes reales atendiendo
La estrategia del producto consiste en lograr la entrega de un producto estándar sin personalización para que sea implantado en el menor tiempo possible de manera que la Empresa pueda estar segura que el producto es capaz de entrar en producción con información y ambientes reales atendiendo los productos y trámites más usuales en el negocio de ABC.
jmf (X)
English translation:using real information under actual field conditions to deal with
Explanation:
... that the product is capable of being placed into production using real information under actual field conditions to deal with the products and transactions that are most typical of ABC's business.

My proposed answer is really about the phrase you inquired about. There are several ways to render the text on either side of the phrase.

If you go on the internet, you'll see lots of references to "information and conditions" in reference to system development and implementation.
Selected response from:

Deborah Workman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5with real life information and environment of products
Xenia Wong
5using real information under actual field conditions to deal with
Deborah Workman
4with information and environment that correspond to reality with regards to the products...
Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
3with accurate information and domains
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con información y ambientes reales atendiendo
with real life information and environment of products


Explanation:
Asi...

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con información y ambientes reales atendiendo
with information and environment that correspond to reality with regards to the products...


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con información y ambientes reales atendiendo
with accurate information and domains


Explanation:
me parece que ambientes en este caso se refieren a campos de acción, esferas de influencia

Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con información y ambientes reales atendiendo
using real information under actual field conditions to deal with


Explanation:
... that the product is capable of being placed into production using real information under actual field conditions to deal with the products and transactions that are most typical of ABC's business.

My proposed answer is really about the phrase you inquired about. There are several ways to render the text on either side of the phrase.

If you go on the internet, you'll see lots of references to "information and conditions" in reference to system development and implementation.


Deborah Workman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thanks to all




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search