Día / Hora de Término

English translation: End Time/Date

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Día / Hora de Término
English translation:End Time/Date
Entered by: Zantike2

15:28 Dec 5, 2016
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Hotelería y Vuelos
Spanish term or phrase: Día / Hora de Término
Se trata de una solicitud de cambio de hotel o vuelo. Es un formato que el cliente debe llenar con sus datos, tales como nombre, número de reservación, etc. Para esto, el cliente primero se pone en contacto con el representante de su agencia de viajes (quien le proporciona dicho formato), por lo que el cliente debe llenar los campos "Día / Hora de contacto inicial" y "Día / Hora de término" (fecha en la que se resolvió el proceso con el representante).

Nombre: ____________________
Número de Reservación: __________
Número de noches: __________
Hotel / Vuelo Original: ___________
Hotel / Vuelo Nuevo: ___________
Representante: ______________
Día / Hora de Contacto Inicial: _________
Día / Hora de Término: _____________
Acción tomada: _______________
Zantike2
Mexico
End Time/Date
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Margarida Martins Costelha
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3End Time/Date
Margarida Martins Costelha
4First contact day/time
Gabriela Giarola Viangula
3completion date/time
Wendy Streitparth


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
End Time/Date


Explanation:
Suggestion

Margarida Martins Costelha
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Gullidge: or "Date/Time of Resolution" perhaps
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Carol

agree  Sid Ralph
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sid

agree  philgoddard
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Phil

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
First contact day/time


Explanation:
This is how I wolud trasnlate it

Gabriela Giarola Viangula
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Carol Gullidge: why? The term is "Día / Hora de Término"// He only asked for the 1 term - the maximum permitted by KudoZ - and you've answered the wrong one :(
21 mins
  -> "por lo que el cliente debe llenar los campos "Día / Hora de contacto inicial" y "Día / Hora de término" (fecha en la que se resolvió el proceso con el representante)" I think he needs boths translations

neutral  AllegroTrans: answered wrong line
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
completion date/time


Explanation:
-

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search