Listar Placas

English translation: List plates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Listar Placas
English translation:List plates
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

19:42 Oct 14, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: Listar Placas
El mando Listar Placas no es una
funcionalidad frecuente. De
requerirse, debe probarse su
funcionalidad.
Maidul Islam
List plates
Explanation:
The command List Plates is not a frequent functionality.

maybe:
http://mirrors.nxthost.com/ctan/macros/latex/contrib/plates/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 days (2018-11-03 23:26:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1List plates
Erzsébet Czopyk
4List of plates
bigedsenior


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
List of plates


Explanation:
The computer code is 'listofplates'.

You can search each ref by typing 'plates', and you will find it.

[PDF]Writing Your Thesis with LaTeX - ShareLaTeX
https://www.sharelatex.com/templates/539e1044a44affeb4b70d15...
Dec 17, 2007 - A pretty-printed Java program listing with syntax highlighting. 18 ... LIST OF PLATES. Page ..... (The \listofplates command is already placed in.
Text files and me - Part 3 - All this - Dr. Drang
www.leancrew.com/all-this/2011/04/text-files-and-me-part-3/
Apr 7, 2011 - Of course, “a little extra coding” quickly led to a 400-line style file that ... 18 \newcommand\listofplates{% 19 \section*{\listplatename}% 20

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 214

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
List plates


Explanation:
The command List Plates is not a frequent functionality.

maybe:
http://mirrors.nxthost.com/ctan/macros/latex/contrib/plates/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 days (2018-11-03 23:26:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Natalia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search