Quedan reflejados los efectos en las

French translation: Voir réponse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Quedan reflejados los efectos en las
French translation:Voir réponse
Entered by: María Belanche García

12:03 Mar 15, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: Quedan reflejados los efectos en las
Hola,

Estoy traduciendo un informe de auditoria de cuentas anuales y hay una frase que no sé como poner en francés:

"En las notas 4 y 5 del Convenio quedan reflejados los distintos efectos en las cuentas anuales de la aplicación de dicho Convenio"

Les notes 4 et 5 de la Convention reflètent les différents effets de cette Convention sur les comptes annuels ... creo que no se entiende la idea, es demasiado literal.

Gracias por vuestra ayuda...
helenert
Voir réponse
Explanation:
Deux propositions :
Les (points*) 4 et 5 témoignent des différents effets...
Les (points*) 4 et 5 mettent en évidence les différents effets...

*points/notes selon contexte
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Voir réponse
María Belanche García
3Les impacts sont clairement exposés
COUPPEY SEBASTIEN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Les impacts sont clairement exposés


Explanation:
On pourrait traduire par :
Les différents impacts de l'application de l'Accord sur les comptes annuels sont clairement exposés dans les notes 4 et 5.

COUPPEY SEBASTIEN
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Voir réponse


Explanation:
Deux propositions :
Les (points*) 4 et 5 témoignent des différents effets...
Les (points*) 4 et 5 mettent en évidence les différents effets...

*points/notes selon contexte

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search