con **** todo son ventajas

French translation: avec****rien que des avantages

15:04 Feb 5, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / eslogan
Spanish term or phrase: con **** todo son ventajas
merci!
danielle2
French translation:avec****rien que des avantages
Explanation:
suivant contexte,
... tout marche, tout fonctionne, plus de soucis...
Selected response from:

Claude Orquevaux (X)
Spain
Grading comment
merci à tous!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7avec****rien que des avantages
Claude Orquevaux (X)
4 +3****, que des avantages
Céline Odo
4Avec ***, que d'avantages !
Céline Débiton
3Avec ***, vos avantages à la carte !
Gat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
****, que des avantages


Explanation:
Une idée

Céline Odo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  Rosa LARA: tout à fait d'accord.
2 mins

agree  Céline Débiton
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Avec ***, que d'avantages !


Explanation:
autre suggestion

Céline Débiton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
avec****rien que des avantages


Explanation:
suivant contexte,
... tout marche, tout fonctionne, plus de soucis...

Claude Orquevaux (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci à tous!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hedwig Spitzer Cáceres
9 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
50 mins

agree  Emmanuel Sanjuan: en rajoutant une virgule après *****
1 hr

agree  Catherine Laporte
1 hr

agree  karmel
1 hr

agree  Sandrinha
2 hrs

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Avec ***, vos avantages à la carte !


Explanation:
Comme le produit est une carte, peut-être qu'un petit jeu de mots serait sympa.

Gat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search