con gran aceptacion

French translation: à grand succès

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con gran aceptacion
French translation:à grand succès
Entered by: valeriefrance

00:27 Jun 23, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: con gran aceptacion
que ofrecemos:
Un diseño original y unico, y un producto de calidad ***con gran aceptación *** en los más atrevidos

productos accesorios para mujeres y hombres.
valeriefrance
à grand succès
Explanation:
On peut parler de "produit à grand succès" :
http://www.epson.fr/depot/shared/fr_FR/downloadables/pr_awar...
Selected response from:

Julien Griffon
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3à grand succès
Julien Griffon
4 +1très bien accueilli
clauzet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à grand succès


Explanation:
On peut parler de "produit à grand succès" :
http://www.epson.fr/depot/shared/fr_FR/downloadables/pr_awar...

Julien Griffon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
19 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  B. Bruzon
5 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Merci !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
très bien accueilli


Explanation:
"aceptación" supone generalmente que el producto es bastante nuevo en el mercado.


clauzet
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search