lo mires por donde lo mires

French translation: sous tous les angles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lo mires por donde lo mires
French translation:sous tous les angles
Entered by: Virginie T

21:43 Oct 4, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Brochure publicitaire
Spanish term or phrase: lo mires por donde lo mires
Ventajas y confort, lo mires por donde lo mires

(il s'agit d'une brochure publicitaire)

Merci!
Barbara Figueroa Savidan
Spain
sous tous les angles
Explanation:
Une proposition....
Selected response from:

Virginie T
Grading comment
parfait! Merci!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sous tous les angles
Virginie T
4sous tout rapport
María Belanche García
4quoi qu'on en dise/ quel que soit le cas
Fabienne TREMBLE
4à tous les étages
JulieM
3à tous points de vue
María Belanche García


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sous tous les angles


Explanation:
Une proposition....

Virginie T
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
parfait! Merci!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: Spontanément, j'aurais dit la même chose !
23 mins

agree  Zuli Fernandez
53 mins

agree  Chéli Rioboo
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quoi qu'on en dise/ quel que soit le cas


Explanation:
Son otras sugerencias, como bien indica "franglish" sería útil tener el contexto de la publicidad. Espero que te sirva. ¡Suerte!

Fabienne TREMBLE
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à tous points de vue


Explanation:
Esta opción suena más publicitaria. Sería interesante saber lo que se vende aquí.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci! (je l'ai indiqué dans la discussion, il s'agit d'ascenseurs)


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sous tout rapport


Explanation:
Esta locución además de adaptarse al contexto rima con "confort", aspecto importante en una publicidad.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci!


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à tous les étages


Explanation:
Une proposition qui me semble amusante pour un ascenseur, sur le modèle de l'ancienne plaque qu'on trouvait sur les immeubles "gaz à tous les étages"

JulieM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search