Canales de generación

French translation: Canaux/Circuits de production

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Canales de generación
French translation:Canaux/Circuits de production
Entered by: Charlene Siffre

12:21 Jul 22, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: Canales de generación
Je suis en train de traduire une brochure marketing mais je ne trouve pas l'équivalent en français de canales de generación.

Voici la contexte:

1. La estrategia multicanal y su Valor añadido
2. Canales de Generación
Charlene Siffre
Spain
Canaux/Circuits de production
Explanation:
Sans davantage de contexte, c'est une possibilité.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 heures (2012-07-23 07:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A priori, je pencherais plus pour "Circuits de production".


Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Merci María!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sources/canaux d'activité
Jorge González Sarlet (X)
3 +1Canaux/Circuits de production
María Belanche García
4Sources de Création ( de marché)
Letredenoblesse


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sources de Création ( de marché)


Explanation:
all depends of the context.

Letredenoblesse
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Canaux/Circuits de production


Explanation:
Sans davantage de contexte, c'est une possibilité.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 heures (2012-07-23 07:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A priori, je pencherais plus pour "Circuits de production".




María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci María!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irène Guinez
15 hrs
  -> Merci Irène.

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sources/canaux d'activité


Explanation:
Je viens de traduire un document marketing comprenant de nombreuses fois le terme "generación", auquel j'ajouterais "de negocio" afin de lui donner tout son sens. Car je pense que c'est bien de cela dont on parle.

Jorge González Sarlet (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search