Con vistas a

French translation: qui donnent sur la cathédrale

10:57 Oct 19, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / folleto publicitario
Spanish term or phrase: Con vistas a
se puede tomar un vino tinto con una tapa en una de las bonitas plazas con vistas a la catedral
jemad
Spain
French translation:qui donnent sur la cathédrale
Explanation:
qui offrent une belle vue sur la cathédrale
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6qui donnent sur la cathédrale
xxxCMJ_Trans
4 +2avec une vue sur la cathédrale
Arroger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
qui donnent sur la cathédrale


Explanation:
qui offrent une belle vue sur la cathédrale

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: plus rapide que mon ombre..
4 mins
  -> je l'au vu apparaître à l'écran....

agree  xxxMamie
14 mins

agree  xxxSaifa
24 mins

agree  Céline Godinho
1 hr

agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 hrs

agree  Steredenn Offret
4 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avec une vue sur la cathédrale


Explanation:
assis aux terrasses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-19 11:01:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

avec vue sur la cathédrale

Arroger
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Bousquet: Plutôt "avec vue sur", comme vous le dites si bien dans la note.
2 hrs

agree  Dominique Roques: avec vue
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search