carbamidación

French translation: Synthèse des carbamates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carbamidación
French translation:Synthèse des carbamates
Entered by: Nazareth

21:05 Jul 31, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture / engrais
Spanish term or phrase: carbamidación
Granulación de fertilizantes minerales con tecnología propia para la liberación gradual de nutrientes mediante carbamidación o con incorporación de complejos orgánicos.
Nazareth
Synthèse des carbamates
Explanation:
une idée, à confirmer bien sûr.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-07-31 22:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parce qu'en anglais on trouve "carbamidation", mais pas en français
Selected response from:

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Synthèse des carbamates
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2measurement of carbamate/s
liz askew


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
measurement of carbamate/s


Explanation:
Indice de Tipos de Reacciones claves involucradas
- [ Translate this page ]
CARBAMIDACIONES POR ISOCIANATOS. Síntesis de estructuras moleculares mínimas con actividad antineoplásica: Estudios de actividad biológica y de interacción ...
www.demo.cs.brandeis.edu/~pablo/qf/iyi/xreaccio.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages
Tipos de Reacciones claves involucradas
 Condensaciones
 Aminólisis
 Carbamidaciones por isocianatos

Agris Search Results
Titles, [Metabolism in rams and lamb performance when fed carbamide supplement with ruminal urease inhibitors]. Personal Authors, Senchenko, B.S. ...
www.fao.org/.../1989/v1505/SU8710653.xml;SU8710653 - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]
Microsoft PowerPoint - CBI Peru
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
una liberacion gradual de Nitrógeno por dos procesos: Carbamidación inhibiendo la ureasa. evitando las pérdidas por amoníaco y la Sulfatación que retiene al ...
www.cbiperu.com/catalogos/CBI Peru-1.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]
Biological Monitoring
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
The direct measurement of carbamate (CM) or organophosphate (OP). pesticide levels in the blood or urine is cumbersome, time consuming, and. expensive. ...
www.springerlink.com/index/l756551443m17m71.pdf - Similar pages

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=measuremen...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-07-31 21:44:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je sais bien que je vous envoie la réponse en anglais, mais c'est en esperant que ceci vous aidera.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2007-07-31 21:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Est-ce que ceci pourrait etre "Formation de carbamates"??

Veuillez voir:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?as_q=formation of carbamate i...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2007-07-31 21:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce n'est pas mon domaine du tout!

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Synthèse des carbamates


Explanation:
une idée, à confirmer bien sûr.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-07-31 22:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parce qu'en anglais on trouve "carbamidation", mais pas en français

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search