sentida poética

French translation: esprit poétique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sentida poética
French translation:esprit poétique
Entered by: tierri pimpao

08:46 Jan 9, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Spanish term or phrase: sentida poética
Jamás alguien ha expresado con más sentido del alma, con más sentida poética...
Agnès Bourdin
esprit poétique
Explanation:
on pourrait ainsi donner plusieurs synonymes.... conception, sentoiment,... âme poétique,
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Merci tierri.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2esprit poétique
tierri pimpao
4une forme poètique plus lyrique
Mamie (X)
4(avec un plus grand) sens poétique
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(avec un plus grand) sens poétique


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esprit poétique


Explanation:
on pourrait ainsi donner plusieurs synonymes.... conception, sentoiment,... âme poétique,

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Merci tierri.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra García Alonso
1 hr

agree  MultiPro: Je vote pour 'âme poétique'...
8 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une forme poètique plus lyrique


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search