que produce su propia fuerza

French translation: qui engendre sa propre vitalité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que produce su propia fuerza
French translation:qui engendre sa propre vitalité
Entered by: tierri pimpao

07:59 Jan 18, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Spanish term or phrase: que produce su propia fuerza
Phrase: La majestuosa ingravidez de Dios se manifiesta a través del manto hinchado por la brisa que parece dejar atrás una estela de turbulencia que produce su propia fuerza.

J'ai un doute sur le sujet...
Agnès Bourdin
qui engendre sa propre vitalité
Explanation:
vitalité ou énergie, puissance (le contexte se prète à plusieurs interprétation!!!)
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Merci tierri.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1qui engendre sa propre vitalité
tierri pimpao
4produite par sa propre énergie
Mamie (X)
3émanant de sa propre puissance
Hedwig Spitzer Cáceres


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui engendre sa propre vitalité


Explanation:
vitalité ou énergie, puissance (le contexte se prète à plusieurs interprétation!!!)

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Merci tierri.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karmel
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produite par sa propre énergie


Explanation:
otra idea---

Mamie (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
émanant de sa propre puissance


Explanation:
Une autre idée...

Hedwig Spitzer Cáceres
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search