comitente

French translation: commanditaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comitente
French translation:commanditaire
Entered by: Fernando Muela Sopeña

19:18 Apr 21, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / intérieur d'église
Spanish term or phrase: comitente
El obispo Berenguer de Cruïlles, comitente de la ampliación del retablo.
emma2
France
commanditaire
Explanation:
Lo he traducido varias veces en el sentido inverso. Espero que te sirva.

RDF/XML - wiki.dbpedia.org : About... 1432 sur l'autel de la chapelle du commanditaire, dans l'église Saint-Jean. ... También en la inscripción se dice la identidad de los comitentes: Joos ...
dbpedia.org/data/Ghent_Altarpiece.rdf - En cachéAbout: Portrait - [ Traducir esta página ]... el recuerdo de una persona y de crear una imagen histórica del comitente. ... d'une personne et de vouloir créer une image historique du commanditaire, ...
dbpedia.org/resource/Portrait - En caché
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commanditaire
Fernando Muela Sopeña
4commettant
Martine Joulia
3chargé
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chargé


Explanation:
Il est possible.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commettant


Explanation:
Celui qui charge, non pas celui qui est chargé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 heures (2011-04-22 09:04:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionnaire-analogique.sensagent.com/mw3132720/ML-fr...

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pt&ihmlang=...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commanditaire


Explanation:
Lo he traducido varias veces en el sentido inverso. Espero que te sirva.

RDF/XML - wiki.dbpedia.org : About... 1432 sur l'autel de la chapelle du commanditaire, dans l'église Saint-Jean. ... También en la inscripción se dice la identidad de los comitentes: Joos ...
dbpedia.org/data/Ghent_Altarpiece.rdf - En cachéAbout: Portrait - [ Traducir esta página ]... el recuerdo de una persona y de crear una imagen histórica del comitente. ... d'une personne et de vouloir créer une image historique du commanditaire, ...
dbpedia.org/resource/Portrait - En caché

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia: oui, d'accord. Meilleur encore!
21 mins
  -> Merci, Martine.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search