Maquetosfera

French translation: magnétosphère

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Magnetosfera
French translation:magnétosphère
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

20:17 Oct 11, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
Spanish term or phrase: Maquetosfera
En una lista de términos relacionados con astronomía. No tengo más contexto.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
magnétosphère
Explanation:
magnétosphère plutôt que magetosphere

Tiene que verificar aquí: http://www.interactive.fr/gc/verify.pl

Entonces se trata de magnetosfera!
Selected response from:

Merlinux
Grading comment
Merci bien (encore).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3magnétosphère
Merlinux
4magetosphère
ileania


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magetosphère


Explanation:
-

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
magnétosphère


Explanation:
magnétosphère plutôt que magetosphere

Tiene que verificar aquí: http://www.interactive.fr/gc/verify.pl

Entonces se trata de magnetosfera!

Merlinux
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci bien (encore).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophieanne
41 mins

agree  Céline Godinho
1 hr

agree  Brigitte Gaudin
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search