desenclavado

French translation: désactivés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desenclavado
French translation:désactivés
Entered by: valeriefrance

12:36 Jan 20, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Spanish term or phrase: desenclavado
Se debe de tener en cuenta que para rearmar las seguridades de una Zona, todos los paros de emergencia de dicha Zona deben de estar ***desenclavados***, así como las puertas cerradas y las barreras rearmadas, entonces se puede actuar sobre cualquiera de los pulsadores de rearme situados en las puertas o en el Armario Principal
valeriefrance
désactivés
Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais...
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5désenclenché
Claude Orquevaux (X)
3 +2désactivés
Chéli Rioboo
4 +1déverrouillés
Thomas Renuy
3débloquer
Geneviève Granger


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
désactivés


Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais...

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Peradejordi
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  aurelie garr
2 hrs
  -> Merci

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
débloquer


Explanation:
Si je comprends bien, les éléments du systèmes ont été bloqués dans une certaine position par une action antérieure et il faut maintenant les débloquer pour permettre à nouveau la fonction du système.

Geneviève Granger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
désenclenché


Explanation:
Hola Argentina

Claude Orquevaux (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déverrouillés


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité.

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbie: En effet
58 mins
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search