seccionamiento

French translation: coupure/sectionnement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seccionamiento
French translation:coupure/sectionnement
Entered by: Irène Guinez

16:56 Jun 13, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Maquina de prensado masas adhesivas
Spanish term or phrase: seccionamiento
• • El espacio alrededor del cuadro eléctrico de la máquina se mantendrá siempre despejado, de forma que se permita una rápida intervención sobre los órganos de accionamiento y seccionamiento del mismo.
Irène Guinez
Spain
coupure/sectionnement
Explanation:
Autre suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-06-13 19:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En électronique et électrotechnique :
seccionamiento = sectionnement (dans le sens de coupure)
Selected response from:

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1coupure/sectionnement
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
3déconnexion / mise hors tension / coupure
Raoul COLIN
3interruption
María Belanche García


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interruption


Explanation:
.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déconnexion / mise hors tension / coupure


Explanation:
comme il s'agit d'un panneau de commande électrique

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coupure/sectionnement


Explanation:
Autre suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-06-13 19:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En électronique et électrotechnique :
seccionamiento = sectionnement (dans le sens de coupure)

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christophe Delaunay: Oui... http://www.alpiq.com/fr/accueil-alpiq/nos-activites/societes...
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search